Township Building

Officials


 Township Board and Officials

Supervisor - Rod Roy                                  11-20-20
10737 Roy Drive
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 754-5589
Email: rroyeureka@gmail.com

Trustee - Brad Kelley                                   11-20-20
10996 Debbie Drive
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 754-0559
Email: bradsoutfishing@yahoo.com

Trustee - Jeremy Austin                               11-20-20
10401 Milo Ct.
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 824-2249
Email: jeryju@hotmail.com

Trustee - Marty Posekany                            11-20-20
10930 Wildlife Dr.
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 225-9264
Email: posekany@chartermi.net

 

Clerk - Linda Ruwersma                              11-20-20
10333 Milo Court
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 516-9184
Email: ljruw@yahoo.com

Deputy Clerk/Secretary - Deb Homant       11-20-20
4629 W Carson City Rd.
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 754-5053
E-mail: eurekatp@yahoo.com

Trustee - Elaine Pendrick                            11-20-20
8316 Crestview Dr.
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 225-8904
Email: rpendrick8904@charter.net

Zoning Administrator - Mark Wilkin
11629 W. Wise Road
Greenville, MI 48838
(616) 835-4334
Email: mwilkin60@yahoo.com

 

Treasurer - Cindy Hanson                           11-20-20
10585 W. Harlow Road
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 754-3801
Email: eurekatreas@yahoo.com

Deputy Treasurer - Deb Carnahan             11-20-20
9506 S Greenville Road
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 754-5053

 


Township Assessor - Megan VanHoose
9322 S. Greenville Rd
Greenville, MI 48838
Cell # 608-799-3805 9am - 5pm
Email: assessor.eurekatownship@outlook.com

 

Planning Commission Members

Tim Reno - Chairman                                   12-31-19

Duane Putnum - Vice Chairman                   12-31-20

Randy Klepper                                              12-31-21

Linda Weger                                                 12-31-20

Les Lillie                                                       12-31-19

Brad Klosner - Secretary                              12-31-21

Marty Posekany - Board Liaison                   11-20-20

Cindy Lillie - Recording Secretary

 

 Zoning Board of Appeals Members

Duane Putnum - Chairman/PC Liaison        12-31-20

Jeremy Austin                                              12-31-19

Richard Pendrick                                          12-31-19

Wes Ruwersma                                            12-31-21

Randy Beard                                                12-31-20

Flat River Community Library Board

Ann Roberts                                                 12-31-21

Maureen Burns                                            12-31-22

Board of Review Members

Linda Weger - Chair Person                         12-31-20

Wes Ruwersma                                            12-31-20

Tim Hyde                                                      12-31-20

Alternates:  Evelyn Mosier

Montcalm County Commissioner District 2

Brendan Mahar
Phone:  616-255-5289
Email: bmahar@montcalm.us