header image

Officials


 Township Board and Officials

Supervisor - Rod Roy                                  11-20-20
10737 Roy Drive
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 754-5589
Email: rroyeureka@gmail.com

Trustee - Brad Kelley                                   11-20-20
10649 Wildwood Dr.
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 754-0559
Email: bradsoutfishing@yahoo.com

Trustee - Jeremy Austin                               11-20-20
10401 Milo Ct.
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 824-2249
Email: jeryju@hotmail.com

Trustee - Marty Posekany                            11-20-20
10930 Wildlife Dr.
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 225-9264
Email: posekany@chartermi.net

 

Clerk - Linda Ruwersma                              11-20-20
10333 Milo Court
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 516-9184
Email: ljruw@yahoo.com

Secretary - Deb Homant                            11-20-20
4629 W Carson City Rd.
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 754-0736
E-mail: eurekatp@yahoo.com

Trustee - Elaine Pendrick                            11-20-20
8316 Crestview Dr.
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 225-8904
Email: rpendrick8904@charter.net

Zoning Administrator - Mark Wilkin
11629 W. Wise Road
Greenville, MI 48838
(616) 835-4334
Email: mwilkin60@yahoo.com

 

Treasurer - Cindy Hanson                           11-20-20
10585 W. Harlow Road
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 754-3801
Email: eurekatreas@yahoo.com

Deputy Treasurer - Deb Carnahan             11-20-20
9506 S Greenville Road
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: (616) 754-5053
 

Township Assessor - L. Gail Dolbee
9322 S. Greenville Rd
Greenville, MI 48838
Cell # 989-818-0614 After 5pm
Email: dolbee.lgail@gmail.com

Deputy Assessor - Megan VanHoose
9322 S. Greenville Rd
Greenville, MI 48838
Cell # 608-799-3805 9am - 5pm
Email: mvh79@outlook.com

 

Planning Commission Members

Tim Reno - Chairman                                   12-31-19

Duane Putnum - Vice Chairman                   12-31-20

Joyce Sage - Secretary                                12-31-18

Randy Klepper - Member                             12-31-18

Linda Weger - Member                                 12-31-20

Les Lillie - Member                                       12-31-19

Marty Posekany - Board Liason                   11-20-20

Cindy Lillie - Recording Secretary

Zoning Board of Appeals Members

Duane Putnum - Chairman                           12-31-20

Jeremy Austin                                               11-20-19

Richard Pendrick                                          12-31-19

Wes Ruwersma                                            12-31-18

Randy Beard                                                 12-31-20

Flat River Community Library Board

Ann Roberts                                                 12-31-21

Maureen Burns                                             12-31-18

Board of Review Members

Linda Weger - Chair Person                         12-31-18

Randy Klepper                                              12-31-18

Wes Ruwersma                                            12-31-18

Randy Beard                                                 12-31-18

Montcalm County Commissioner District 2

Tom Lindeman
Phone: 616-754-4918
Email: tblindeman@sbcglobal.net